Meet the Committee: Race For Hope Philadelphia

Saturday, October 8, 2022, Marine Parade Grounds at the Navy Yard, Philadelphia, PA

BACK TO EVENT

Thank you to the Race for Hope PA Volunteer Planning Committee. These volunteers work relentlessly year long to realize the mission of the National Brain Tumor Society. If you are interested in getting involved with the Race for Hope PA committee, contact Theresa Milanese today.

 

Sandy Kramer, Leadership Committee Chair

        Team:  ReMARKable Strides (13 years involved with the Race)

____________________________________________

Allison Bishof, Member

        Team:  Allison’s Numbskulls

Beth Finn, Member

        Team:  Team Finnspiration (6 years involved with the Race)

Bob Hentz, Member

Bruce Kaercher, Member

        Team:  Team Bruce

Cass Weghorst, InKind Co-Chair

        Team:  Jefferson (15 years involved with the Race)

Christine Bednarek, Member

        Team: Always for Kate

Christine Ward, Member

        Team: Team Rory

Denise Bednarek, Member

        Team: Always for Kate

Denise Miller, Member

        Team: Penn Neurosurgery Pioneers

Elizabeth Heisler, Member

        Team: Penn Neurosurgery Pioneers

Rabbi Eric Wisnia, Member

        Team:  Team Dov (11 years involved with the Race)

Felicia Rogiani, Member

        Team:  Nonno Capone (5 years involved with the Race)

Ian Sontag, Member

Jennifer Hultzapple, Member

        Team: Team Harry

John Weghorst, InKind Co-Chair

        Team:  Jefferson (15 years involved with the Race)

Judith Wisnia, Member

        Team:  Team Dov

Karen Armentani, Survivor Liaison

        Team: Karen’s Brain Waves (15 years involved with the Race)

Kristen Johanson, Member

        Team: Team Kakkers

Larry Oxenberg, Member

        Team:  Team Bald Bubby

Lisa Lenrow, Member

        Team: LOL: Love of Lenrow

Lynn Oxenberg, Member

        Team:  Team Bald Bubby

Lou Lanza, Member (4 years involved with the Race)

        Team: Team Aunt Gigi

Mark Kramer, Sponsorship Chair

        Team:  ReMARKable Strides (13 years involved with the Race)

Richard Burns, Member

        Team: Team Burns

Sarah Cottone, Member

        Team:  Shelinsky Strong (4 years involved with the Race)

Steve Braid, Member (5 years involved with the Race)

Steven Shelinsky, Member

        Team:  Shelinsky Strong (4 years involved with the Race)

Sue Kovalcik, Member

        Team: Team Kakkers

Tony Armentani, Member

        Team: Karen’s Brain Waves (15 years involved with the Race)

Valerie Wigginton, Member

        Team:  Sean Strong (4 years involved with the Race)